Friday's Scores

Published 11-17-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Class 6A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Arlington Lamar 55, San Angelo Central 14

Region II Bi-District=

Garland Sachse 35, Plano East 25

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 21, Houston Langham Creek 15

The Woodlands 66, Aldine Davis 7

Region III Bi-District=<

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 21, Houston Langham Creek 15

The Woodlands 66, Aldine Davis 7

Region III Bi-District=

Cypress Fairbanks 42, Houston Lamar 21

Katy 52, Fort Bend Travis 7

Class 6A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Amarillo Tascosa 57, EP

Region III Bi-District=

Cypress Fairbanks 42, Houston Lamar 21

Katy 52, Fort Bend Travis 7

Class 6A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Amarillo Tascosa 57, EP Pebble Hills 35

Midland Lee 70, EP Americas 12

Region II Bi-District=

Austin Vandegrift 35, Tomball Memorial 14

Cypress Ranch 24, Pflugerville Hendrickson 10

Klein Collins 30, Aldine Eisenhower 6

Spring Westfield 10, Klein 6

Region III Bi-District=

Houston Strake Jesuit 55, Clear Brook 7

Class 5A Division I=

Region II Bi-District=

College Station 41, Mesquite Poteet 38

Tyler 43, Tomball 17

Region III Bi-District=

Angleton 55, Humble Kingwood Park 32

New Caney 20, Fort Bend Hightower 14

Class 5A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Canyon Randall 38, FW Southwest 7

Lubbock Cooper 52, FW Eastern Hills 0

Region III Bi-District=

A&M Consolidated 40, Whitehouse 12

Region IV Bi-District=

Leander Glenn 28, Castroville Medina Valley 14

Class 4A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Big Spring 28, Clint 22

Canyon 62, Gainesville 14

Decatur 48, Dumas 21

San Angelo Lake View 28, Clint Mountain View 21

Region II Bi-District=

Argyle 70, Carrollton Ranchview 14

Region III Bi-District=

Midlothian Heritage 42, Kilgore 21

Class 4A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Dalhart 26, Snyder 7

Glen Rose 49, Aubrey 28

Graham 70, Godley 45

Iowa Park 42, Hillsboro 0

Levelland 62, Monahans 26

Midland Greenwood 24, Perryton 7

Vernon 27, Ferris 14

Class 3A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Wall 20, Pilot Point 0

Region IV Bi-District=

SA Cole 16, Lyford 14

Class 3A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Colorado City 51, Big Lake Reagan County 0

Crane 28, Coahoma 11

Spearman 33, Cisco 29

Region II Bi-District=

Holliday 66, Dublin 20

Jacksboro 31, Henrietta 28

Region III Bi-District=

Newton 69, Omaha Pewitt 0

Region IV Bi-District=

Poth 35, Santa Rosa 14

Class 2A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Panhandle 54, Post 16

Stinnett West Texas 55, Floydada 17

Region III Bi-District=

Centerville 51, Cushing 18

Region IV Bi-District=

Holland 63, Junction 12

Class 2A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Clarendon 38, Ralls 13

Farwell 53, Van Horn 6

Iraan 32, Bovina 22

Stratford 84, Smyer 8

Vega 18, Tahoka 13

Region II Bi-District=

Hamlin 52, Miles 0

Wheeler 51, Archer City 26

Region III Bi-District=

Grapeland 54, Hubbard 0

Mart 80, Saratoga West Hardin 0

Region IV Bi-District=

Granger 29, Louise 23

La Pryor 56, Bruni 16

Woodsboro 46, Charlotte 26

Class 1A Six-Man Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Ira 68, Crowell 22

McLean 62, Petersburg 6

White Deer 70, Nazareth 24

Region II Bi-District=

Borden County 56, Morton 0

Region III Bi-District=

Milford 60, High Island 15

Region IV Bi-District=

Gorman 68, Eden 20

Leakey 66, Jonesboro 30

Class 1A Six-Man Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Follett 76, Silverton 26

Matador Motley County 72, Groom 56

Whitharral 64, Southland 0

Region II Bi-District=

Lueders-Avoca 46, Woodson 0

Region III Bi-District=

Iredell 62, Morgan 0

Ladonia Fannindel 66, Gordon 48

Region IV Bi-District=

Calvert 48, Trinidad 14

Richland Springs 53, Brookesmith 6

TAPPS Division I=

First Round=

Dallas Bishop Lynch 35, Midland Christian 15

TAPPS Division II=

First Round=

Cedar Hill Trinity 57, Austin Brentwood 0

SA Holy Cross 14, Houston Lutheran South 7

TAPPS Division III=

First Round=

Arlington Pantego Christian 15, Lubbock Christian 14

Boerne Geneva 56, Houston Lutheran North 7

Willow Park Trinity Christian 46, Colleyville Covenant 7

TAPPS Division IV=

First Round=

Tomball Rosehill 35, Temple Central Texas 7

TAPPS Six-Man Division I=

First Round=

Bryan St. Joseph 72, Granbury North Central Texas 38

Giddings State School 61, Round Rock Christian 6

Logos Prep 66, Austin Hill Country 16

TAPPS Six-Man Division II=

First Round=

Bulverde Bracken 70, Lake Jackson Brazosport 16

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.