Friday's Scores

Published 11-17-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Class 6A Division I=

Region III Bi-District=

Katy 52, Fort Bend Travis 7

Class 6A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Amarillo Tascosa 57, EP Pebble Hills 35

Midland Lee 70, EP Americas 12

Region II Bi-District=

Amarillo Tascosa 57, EP Pebble Hills 35

Midland Lee 70, EP Americas 12

Region II Bi-District=

Austin Vandegrift 35, Tomball Memorial 14

Cypress Ranch 24, Pflugerville Hendrickson 10

Class 4A Division II=

Region I

Region II Bi-District=

Austin Vandegrift 35, Tomball Memorial 14

Cypress Ranch 24, Pflugerville Hendrickson 10

Class 4A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Iowa Park 42, Hillsboro 0

Vernon 27, Ferris 14

Class 3A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Colorado City 51, Big Lake Reagan County 0

Region II Bi-District=

Holliday 66, Dublin 20

Jacksboro 31, Henrietta 28

Class 2A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Panhandle 54, Post 16

Region IV Bi-District=

Holland 63, Junction 12

Class 2A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Clarendon 38, Ralls 13

Farwell 53, Van Horn 6

Iraan 32, Bovina 22

Stratford 84, Smyer 8

Region II Bi-District=

Hamlin 52, Miles 0

Class 1A Six-Man Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

McLean 62, Petersburg 6

White Deer 70, Nazareth 24

Region II Bi-District=

Borden County 56, Morton 0

Region III Bi-District=

Milford 60, High Island 15

Region IV Bi-District=

Gorman 68, Eden 20

Leakey 66, Jonesboro 30

Class 1A Six-Man Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Follett 76, Silverton 26

Matador Motley County 72, Groom 56

Whitharral 64, Southland 0

Region III Bi-District=

Iredell 62, Morgan 0

Region IV Bi-District=

Richland Springs 53, Brookesmith 6

TAPPS Division I=

First Round=

Dallas Bishop Lynch 35, Midland Christian 15

TAPPS Division II=

First Round=

Cedar Hill Trinity 57, Austin Brentwood 0

TAPPS Division III=

First Round=

Arlington Pantego Christian 15, Lubbock Christian 14

TAPPS Division IV=

First Round=

Tomball Rosehill 35, Temple Central Texas 7

TAPPS Six-Man Division I=

First Round=

Bryan St. Joseph 72, Granbury North Central Texas 38

Giddings State School 61, Round Rock Christian 6

Logos Prep 66, Austin Hill Country 16

TAPPS Six-Man Division II=

First Round=

Bulverde Bracken 70, Lake Jackson Brazosport 16

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.